Term:

COURSES OFFERED - Term 2023-02


Applied Physics and Mathematics
CodeCourseINITIALS PROPOSED TIME SCHEDULE
Academic StaffLocationDay of the WeekSchedule
CTE-F
TE-224
-
Óptica Aplicada ao Processamento Laser
Alvaro José Damião-Thursday08:30-11:30
TE-226
-
Segurança no Trabalho com Laser
Jonas Jakutis Neto-Thursday14:00-17:00
TE-228
-
Metrologia Óptica
Alvaro José Damião-Thursday13:30-17:00
TE-231
Dosimetry and Radioprotection applied to Aerospace Sciences
Claudio Antonio Federico, Maurício Tizziani Pazianotto-Thursday13:30
TE-233
Thermal and Thermochemical Treatments for Metallic Surfaces
Rafael Humberto Mota de Siqueira-Tuesday13:30-16:30
TE-234
-
Física de Nêutrons no Ambiente Aeroespacial
Odair Lelis Gonçalez-Wednesday14:00-17:00
TE-237
-
-
Liana Kalczuk, Priscila Correia Fernandes-Tuesday09:00
TE-260
-
Metodologia da Pesquisa Científica&
Angelo Passaro, Dermeval Carinhana Junior-Thursday10:00-11:30
TE-294
Numerical Methods and Applications in Clusters I – Basics
Angelo Passaro-Thursday13:30-16:30
TE-300
Thesis Seminar
Angelo Passaro, Dermeval Carinhana Junior-Tuesday10:00-11:30
TE-327
-
-
Claudio Antonio Federico, Maurício Tizziani Pazianotto-Thursday16:00-18:00
Materials Chemistry
CodeCourseINITIALS PROPOSED TIME SCHEDULE
Academic StaffLocationDay of the WeekSchedule
CTE-Q
FQ-230
Thermochemistry and Combustion of Energetic Materials
José Atílio Fritz Fidel Rocco, Rene Francisco Boschi Gonçalves-Thursday08:00-12:00
FQ-233
Chemistry of Energetic Materials
Juliano Ribeiro Aguiar Pinto, Rita de Cassia Lazzarini Dutra-Monday13:30-16:30
FQ-254
Structure and Properties of Polymers
Deborah Dibbern Brunelli-Wednesday08:30-11:30
FQ-295
Characterization of Polymers by Thermal Analysis
Silvana Navarro Cassu-Tuesday08:30-11:30
FQ-299
-
-
José Atílio Fritz Fidel Rocco, Rene Francisco Boschi Gonçalves-Thursday08:00-12:00
MT-221
-
Introdução à Ciência e Tecnologia dos Elastômeros
Jorge Carlos Narciso Dutra-Tuesday13:30-16:30
TE-209
-
-
Fausto Batista Mendonça-Friday08:00-12:00
TE-260
-
Metodologia da Pesquisa Científica&
Angelo Passaro, Dermeval Carinhana Junior-Thursday10:00-11:30
TE-300
Thesis Seminar
Angelo Passaro, Dermeval Carinhana Junior-Tuesday10:00-11:30
Space Propulsion and Hypersonics
CodeCourseINITIALS PROPOSED TIME SCHEDULE
Academic StaffLocationDay of the WeekSchedule
CTE-P
FQ-223
-
Dinâmica Química
Orlando Roberto Neto-Thursday10:00-12:00
TE-241
-
Hipersônica Fundamental
Fábio Henrique Eugênio Ribeiro, Israel da Silveira RêgoIEAv-EAH Sala 126 (Auditório)Monday14:00-17:00
TE-242
-
Aerotermodinâmica Fundamental&
Israel da Silveira Rêgo, Paulo Gilberto de Paula Toro-Monday15:00-18:00
TE-243
Hypersonic Airbreathing Propulsion I&
Fábio Henrique Eugênio RibeiroIEAv-EAH Sala 126 (Auditório)Tuesday14:00-17:00
TE-244
-
Aerotermodinâmica Hipersônica&
Valeria Serrano Faillace Oliveira Leite-Thursday13:30-16:30
TE-252
-
Sistemas Nucleares&
Lamartine Nogueira Frutuoso Guimarães-Friday09:00-12:00
TE-260
-
Metodologia da Pesquisa Científica&
Angelo Passaro, Dermeval Carinhana Junior-Thursday10:00-11:30
TE-294
Numerical Methods and Applications in Clusters I – Basics
Angelo Passaro-Thursday13:30-16:30
TE-300
Thesis Seminar
Angelo Passaro, Dermeval Carinhana Junior-Tuesday10:00-11:30
Space Sensors and Actuators
CodeCourseINITIALS PROPOSED TIME SCHEDULE
Academic StaffLocationDay of the WeekSchedule
CTE-S
TE-260
-
Metodologia da Pesquisa Científica&
Angelo Passaro, Dermeval Carinhana Junior-Thursday10:00-11:30
TE-283
Ceramic Material Processing&
Antonio Carlos da Cunha Migliano-Tuesday14:00-17:00
TE-284
-
Caracterização de Materiais Cerâmicos em RF a Terahertz
Antonio Carlos da Cunha Migliano-Thursday08:30-11:30
TE-285
Sensors for Space Application I&
Angelo Passaro, Antonio Carlos da Cunha Migliano, Gustavo Soares Vieira, Olympio Lucchini Coutinho, Vilson Rosa de Almeida-Tuesday08:30-11:30
TE-288
Physics of Semiconductor Devices II
Gustavo Soares Vieira-Monday
Wednesday
14:00-16:00
14:00-16:00
TE-290
Advanced Magnetics Ceramics
Antonio Carlos da Cunha Migliano-Tuesday08:00-11:00
TE-294
Numerical Methods and Applications in Clusters I – Basics
Angelo Passaro-Thursday13:30-16:30
TE-297
Optic Modulation and Detection Techniquies&
Olympio Lucchini Coutinho-Tuesday14:00
TE-300
Thesis Seminar
Angelo Passaro, Dermeval Carinhana Junior-Tuesday10:00-11:30
Space Systems, Testing and Launching
CodeCourseINITIALS PROPOSED TIME SCHEDULE
Academic StaffLocationDay of the WeekSchedule
CTE-E
AE-249
-
-
Roberto Gil Annes da Silva, Antonio Bernardo Guimarães Neto-Thursday14:00-17:00
CC-299
High Order Numerical Methods
João Luiz Filgueiras de Azevedo-Tuesday16:30-19:30
CE-221
-
-
Johnny Cardoso Marques-Monday13:30-15:30
ET-272
-
Comunicações Aeronáuticas
Alison de Oliveira Moraes-Wednesday15:00
ET-300
-
-
Alison de Oliveira Moraes-Wednesday14:00
FQ-295
Characterization of Polymers by Thermal Analysis
Silvana Navarro Cassu-Tuesday08:30-11:30
MT-271
-
Tópicos Avançados em Carbonos Estruturais
Luiz Claudio Pardini-Thursday13:30-16:30
TE-203
Aerospace Meteorology
Cleber Souza Correa-Wednesday14:00
TE-211
-
-
Cayo Prado Fernandes Francisco-Monday14:00-17:00
TE-220
-
-
Cayo Prado Fernandes Francisco-Wednesday14:00-17:00
TE-260
-
Metodologia da Pesquisa Científica&
Angelo Passaro, Dermeval Carinhana Junior-Thursday10:00-11:30
TE-294
Numerical Methods and Applications in Clusters I – Basics
Angelo Passaro-Thursday13:30-16:30
TE-300
Thesis Seminar
Angelo Passaro, Dermeval Carinhana Junior-Tuesday10:00-11:30
Technology Management
CodeCourseINITIALS PROPOSED TIME SCHEDULE
Academic StaffLocationDay of the WeekSchedule
CTE-G
MP-215
-
Desenvolvimento Integrado de Produtos (DIP)
Lucas Novelino Abdala-Tuesday14:00-17:00
TE-260
-
Metodologia da Pesquisa Científica&
Angelo Passaro, Dermeval Carinhana Junior-Thursday10:00-11:30
TE-266
-
Tópicos em Realidade Aumentada para Experimentos em Fatores Humanos
Henrique Costa Marques, Moacyr Machado Cardoso Junior-Tuesday13:30
TE-269
-
Topics in Operator 4.0
Henrique Costa Marques-Disciplina será oferecida em duas semanas contíguas manhã e tarde
TE-272
-
-
Moacyr Machado Cardoso Junior-Friday14:00-17:00
TE-300
Thesis Seminar
Angelo Passaro, Dermeval Carinhana Junior-Tuesday10:00-11:30
TE-480
-
-
Moacyr Machado Cardoso Junior-Friday13:00-14:00